Sourcemined
Elden Ring Nightreign
WeaponVerified on build 22818764

Torchpole

Torch fastened to a long pole. Lights up dark areas, but cannot be raised overhead.

Used by soldiers on watch, its attacks set foes aflame.

Type
Spear
Rarity
Uncommon
Weight
1
Affinities
2

Attack power for each Nightfarer (level 15)

Total attack rating with each Nightfarer's level-15 attributes, at the weapon's rarity and every upgrade above it (Nightreign weapons have no stat requirements). Computed with Elden Ring's attack formula from the weapon's base damage, scaling and upgrade rates.

Torchpole · Physical 58, Fire 35 · scaling D / D / – / – / –
NightfarerUncommonRareLegendary
Wylder226274310
Executor226274310
Ironeye210255288
Raider210255289
Guardian202244277
Duchess183222251
Undertaker182221251
Revenant161195221
Recluse145175198
Scholar145176200
Fire Torchpole · Physical 37, Fire 51 · scaling D / D / – / – / –
NightfarerUncommonRareLegendary
Executor212256291
Wylder211255289
Raider198239271
Ironeye197238269
Guardian187227257
Duchess171207234
Undertaker170205233
Revenant149181205
Scholar135164185
Recluse134162184

Scaling letters: Strength / Dexterity / Intelligence / Faith / Arcane.

Fixed passives on its versions

Each version of this weapon the game hands out (different drop tables and rarities) carries one or more of these.

  • Frostbite Produces a Mist of Frost
  • Improved Jump Attacks
  • Attacks Inflict Rot
  • Attacks Inflict Sleep