Sourcemined
Elden Ring Nightreign
WeaponVerified on build 22818764

Troll's Hammer

Mining tool of stonedigger trolls used to crack bedrock.

Trolls are descended from the giants, and these were supposedly once used as ceremonial smithing tools. In the distant past, smithing was considered divine.

Type
Colossal Weapon
Rarity
Uncommon
Weight
1
Affinities
8

Attack power for each Nightfarer (level 15)

Total attack rating with each Nightfarer's level-15 attributes, at the weapon's rarity and every upgrade above it (Nightreign weapons have no stat requirements). Computed with Elden Ring's attack formula from the weapon's base damage, scaling and upgrade rates.

Troll's Hammer · Physical 101, Fire 30 · scaling C / – / – / E / –
NightfarerUncommonRareLegendary
Raider327396448
Undertaker321389441
Wylder296358405
Guardian279339384
Revenant254307348
Recluse223270306
Executor220267303
Ironeye209253288
Duchess198240272
Scholar195236267
Troll's Fire Hammer · Physical 40, Fire 91 · scaling C / – / – / – / –
NightfarerUncommonRareLegendary
Raider346418474
Wylder295357404
Undertaker295357404
Guardian267323366
Executor217262298
Revenant203246279
Ironeye196237270
Scholar178217245
Recluse172208235
Duchess169204231
Troll's Lightning Hammer · Physical 53, Fire 14, Lightning 66 · scaling C / – / – / – / –
NightfarerUncommonRareLegendary
Raider349424480
Wylder304366416
Undertaker304366416
Guardian275333377
Executor225272309
Revenant210255289
Ironeye203246278
Scholar184222253
Recluse177214242
Duchess172209237
Troll's Sacred Hammer · Physical 53, Fire 14, Holy 66 · scaling C / – / – / E / –
NightfarerUncommonRareLegendary
Raider331400454
Undertaker320387439
Wylder294355403
Guardian276336379
Revenant251304345
Recluse222269305
Executor217263298
Ironeye207250284
Duchess196238269
Scholar193233265
Troll's Magic Hammer · Physical 54, Magic 66, Fire 14 · scaling C / – / E / – / –
NightfarerUncommonRareLegendary
Raider322391443
Wylder297358407
Undertaker284345391
Guardian267324366
Revenant232282320
Recluse223271307
Executor221268304
Duchess213258291
Scholar208253286
Ironeye202244277
Troll's Cold Hammer · Physical 42, Magic 53, Fire 11 · scaling C / – / E / – / –
NightfarerUncommonRareLegendary
Raider255309350
Wylder242293332
Undertaker232281318
Guardian219265301
Revenant194235266
Recluse184222252
Executor184223253
Duchess174212239
Scholar172209236
Ironeye166202229
Troll's Poison Hammer · Physical 84, Fire 21 · scaling C / – / – / – / D
NightfarerUncommonRareLegendary
Raider265321363
Wylder241291330
Undertaker241291330
Guardian222270306
Executor215261296
Scholar208252286
Revenant182221250
Ironeye178216245
Recluse153186211
Duchess152185208
Troll's Blood Hammer · Physical 84, Fire 21 · scaling C / – / – / – / D
NightfarerUncommonRareLegendary
Raider265321363
Wylder241291330
Undertaker241291330
Guardian222270306
Executor215261296
Scholar208252286
Revenant182221250
Ironeye178216245
Recluse153186211
Duchess152185208

Scaling letters: Strength / Dexterity / Intelligence / Faith / Arcane.

Fixed passives on its versions

Each version of this weapon the game hands out (different drop tables and rarities) carries one or more of these.

  • Improved Fire Damage Negation
  • Attacks Inflict Rot
  • Attacks Inflict Sleep