Sourcemined
Elden Ring Nightreign
WeaponVerified on build 22818764

Crystal Knife

A knife made by sharpening hard crystal. Signature weapon of glintstone miners.

Used as tool to extract glintstone from broken rock, and as such a faint magic enwreathes the blade.

Type
Dagger
Rarity
Uncommon
Weight
1

Attack power for each Nightfarer (level 15)

Total attack rating with each Nightfarer's level-15 attributes, at the weapon's rarity and every upgrade above it (Nightreign weapons have no stat requirements). Computed with Elden Ring's attack formula from the weapon's base damage, scaling and upgrade rates.

Crystal Knife · Physical 44, Magic 30 · scaling E / C / D / – / –
NightfarerUncommonRareLegendary
Duchess178216245
Executor178217245
Ironeye171207234
Wylder166201227
Guardian148178203
Recluse146176200
Revenant141171195
Scholar133160181
Raider129156177
Undertaker116141160

Scaling letters: Strength / Dexterity / Intelligence / Faith / Arcane.

Fixed passives on its versions

Each version of this weapon the game hands out (different drop tables and rarities) carries one or more of these.

  • HP Restoration upon Landing Attacks
  • Continuous HP Recovery
  • Attacks Inflict Rot
  • Attacks Inflict Sleep