Sourcemined
Elden Ring
EnemyRoundtable HoldLiurnia of the LakesChanged in 3 patchesVerified on build 25080141

Knight Diallos

Placed in 3 places, from 1,551 HP to 5,802 HP at Volcano Manor: each copy carries its area's scaling. Killing it gives 1,000 runes in NG.

HP (NG)
1,551–5,802
HP in NG+7
10,178
Places
3
Runes (NG)
1,000
Nearest grace
Volcano Manor
Body
Human, wears armor

Where it appears 4

Each place uses its own copy with that area's scaling, by nearest Site of Grace. HP and runes as you meet it (offline, no new game plus).

PlaceHPRunesScaling
Roundtable Hold · Table of Lost Grace ×21,5511,000×1
Liurnia of the Lakes · Academy Gate Town3,1221,000×2.013
Volcano Manor5,8021,000×3.741
  1. Roundtable Hold · Table of Lost Grace1,551 ×1
  2. Liurnia of the Lakes · Academy Gate Town3,122 ×2.013
  3. Volcano Manor5,802 ×3.741
HP of each copy in NG; the multiplier is the area's scaling on its base HP.

HP in each journey

05,00010,00015,00002467Journey (0 = NG, 1 = NG+ …)
  • Roundtable Hold · Table of Lost Grace (1,551 HP)
  • Liurnia of the Lakes · Academy Gate Town (3,122 HP)
  • Volcano Manor (5,802 HP)
New game plus multiplies HP again on top of the area's scaling: 5,802 HP at Volcano Manor becomes 10,178 in NG+7.
Show the numbers
Journey (0 = NG, 1 = NG+ …)Roundtable Hold · Table of Lost Grace (1,551 HP)Liurnia of the Lakes · Academy Gate Town (3,122 HP)Volcano Manor (5,802 HP)
01,5513,1225,802
11,5515,7607,270
21,7066,3367,997
31,7836,6248,360
41,8616,9128,724
52,0167,4889,451
62,0937,7769,814
72,1718,06410,178
Runes per kill in each journey
Runes per killNGNG+1NG+2NG+3NG+4NG+5NG+6NG+7
Roundtable Hold · Table of Lost Grace1,0001,0001,1001,1251,2001,2251,2501,275
Liurnia of the Lakes · Academy Gate Town1,0004,0004,4004,5004,8004,9005,0005,100
Volcano Manor1,0003,0003,3003,3753,6003,6753,7503,825

Before your own rune bonuses (Gold-Pickled Fowl Foot, Golden Scarab).

Negation and resistances

Knight Diallos is a human character placed with a set of equipment: the armor adds damage negation, status resistance and poise on top of its body, as it would for you. We don't combine the two yet, so those numbers aren't shown here rather than shown too low.

Patch history 3

Every patch that changed its numbers, read from the game's balance file (regulation) of each version.

  1. 1.02.1from 1.00
    • Runes300→1,000
    Every changed value (5)
    ValueBeforetoAfterChange
    Key changes 1
    Runes×4 variants3001,000+700+233%
    Linked data 3
    Game Clear - SpEffect ID019,506changed
    Multiplayer Correction Param ID×4 variants-1200changed
    Game Clear - SpEffect ID019,511changed
    1 technical value (sorting, effects, display)
    ValueBeforetoAfterChange
    Is Wandering Ghost×4 variants10changed
  2. 1.03.1from 1.02.1
      Every changed value (1)
      ValueBeforetoAfterChange
      1 technical value (sorting, effects, display)
      ValueBeforetoAfterChange
      Disable Init Dead×4 variants01changed
    • 1.12.1from 1.10
        Every changed value (2)
        ValueBeforetoAfterChange
        Damage 1
        HP Burn Damage %×4 variants0100+100
        Linked data 1
        DLC Completion SpEffect ID×4 variants0-1changed

      Other enemies in Roundtable Hold

      Bosses in Roundtable Hold

      Enemies with similar HP