Sourcemined
Elden Ring
EnemyLiurnia of the LakesAltus PlateauChanged in 3 patchesVerified on build 25080141

Rya the Scout

Placed in 4 places, from 3,122 HP to 5,802 HP at Volcano Manor: each copy carries its area's scaling. Killing it gives 500 runes in NG.

HP (NG)
3,122–5,802
HP in NG+7
10,178
Places
4
Runes (NG)
500
Nearest grace
Volcano Manor
Body
Human, wears armor

Where it appears 4

Each place uses its own copy with that area's scaling, by nearest Site of Grace. HP and runes as you meet it (offline, no new game plus).

PlaceHPRunesScaling
Liurnia of the Lakes · Scenic Isle3,122500×2.013
Altus Plateau3,758500×2.423
Altus Plateau · Erdtree-Gazing Hill3,758500×2.423
Volcano Manor5,802500×3.741
  1. Liurnia of the Lakes · Scenic Isle3,122 ×2.013
  2. Altus Plateau3,758 ×2.423
  3. Altus Plateau · Erdtree-Gazing Hill3,758 ×2.423
  4. Volcano Manor5,802 ×3.741
HP of each copy in NG; the multiplier is the area's scaling on its base HP.

HP in each journey

05,00010,00015,00002467Journey (0 = NG, 1 = NG+ …)
  • Liurnia of the Lakes · Scenic Isle (3,122 HP)
  • Altus Plateau (3,758 HP)
  • Volcano Manor (5,802 HP)
New game plus multiplies HP again on top of the area's scaling: 5,802 HP at Volcano Manor becomes 10,178 in NG+7.
Show the numbers
Journey (0 = NG, 1 = NG+ …)Liurnia of the Lakes · Scenic Isle (3,122 HP)Altus Plateau (3,758 HP)Volcano Manor (5,802 HP)
03,1223,7585,802
15,7605,5587,270
26,3366,1147,997
36,6246,3918,360
46,9126,6698,724
57,4887,2259,451
67,7767,5039,814
78,0647,78110,178
Runes per kill in each journey
Runes per killNGNG+1NG+2NG+3NG+4NG+5NG+6NG+7
Liurnia of the Lakes · Scenic Isle5002,0002,2002,2502,4002,4502,5002,550
Volcano Manor5001,5001,6501,6871,8001,8371,8751,912

Before your own rune bonuses (Gold-Pickled Fowl Foot, Golden Scarab).

Negation and resistances

Rya the Scout is a human character placed with a set of equipment: the armor adds damage negation, status resistance and poise on top of its body, as it would for you. We don't combine the two yet, so those numbers aren't shown here rather than shown too low.

Patch history 3

Every patch that changed its numbers, read from the game's balance file (regulation) of each version.

  1. 1.02.1from 1.00
    • Runes300→500
    Every changed value (5)
    ValueBeforetoAfterChange
    Key changes 1
    Runes×4 variants300500+200+67%
    Linked data 3
    Game Clear - SpEffect ID019,506changed
    Game Clear - SpEffect ID×2 variants019,508changed
    Game Clear - SpEffect ID019,511changed
    1 technical value (sorting, effects, display)
    ValueBeforetoAfterChange
    Is Wandering Ghost×4 variants10changed
  2. 1.03.1from 1.02.1
      Every changed value (1)
      ValueBeforetoAfterChange
      1 technical value (sorting, effects, display)
      ValueBeforetoAfterChange
      Disable Init Dead×4 variants01changed
    • 1.12.1from 1.10
        Every changed value (2)
        ValueBeforetoAfterChange
        Damage 1
        HP Burn Damage %×4 variants0100+100
        Linked data 1
        DLC Completion SpEffect ID×4 variants0-1changed

      Other enemies in Altus Plateau

      Bosses in Altus Plateau

      Enemies with similar HP