Sourcemined
Elden Ring
EnemyBellum HighwayLiurnia of the LakesChanged in 3 patchesVerified on build 25080141

Finger Reader Crone

Placed in 6 places, from 2,043 HP to 2,931 HP at Capital Outskirts · Outer Wall Battleground: each copy carries its area's scaling. It takes the most from Fire (−20%); every other type 0%.

HP (NG)
2,043–2,931
HP in NG+7
5,996
Stance
—
Runes (NG)
—
Weakest to
Fire −20%
Easiest status
Poison, Scarlet Rot, Bleed and Frost 242

Where it appears 6

Each place uses its own copy with that area's scaling, by nearest Site of Grace. HP, stance and runes as you meet it (offline, no new game plus).

PlaceHPStanceRunesScaling
Bellum Highway · East Raya Lucaria Gate2,043——×2.266
Liurnia of the Lakes · Fallen Ruins of the Lake2,043——×2.266
Caelid · Smoldering Wall2,170——×2.406
Stormhill · Stormhill Shack2,212——×1.141
Altus Plateau · Forest-Spanning Greatbridge2,424——×2.688
Capital Outskirts · Outer Wall Battleground2,931——×3.25
  1. Bellum Highway · East Raya Lucaria Gate2,043 ×2.266
  2. Liurnia of the Lakes · Fallen Ruins of the Lake2,043 ×2.266
  3. Caelid · Smoldering Wall2,170 ×2.406
  4. Stormhill · Stormhill Shack2,212 ×1.141
  5. Altus Plateau · Forest-Spanning Greatbridge2,424 ×2.688
  6. Capital Outskirts · Outer Wall Battleground2,931 ×3.25
HP of each copy in NG; the multiplier is the area's scaling on its base HP.

HP in each journey

02,5005,0007,50010,00002467Journey (0 = NG, 1 = NG+ …)
  • Bellum Highway · East Raya Lucaria Gate (2,043 HP)
  • Stormhill · Stormhill Shack (2,212 HP)
  • Capital Outskirts · Outer Wall Battleground (2,931 HP)
New game plus multiplies HP again on top of the area's scaling: 2,931 HP at Capital Outskirts · Outer Wall Battleground becomes 5,996 in NG+7.
Show the numbers
Journey (0 = NG, 1 = NG+ …)Bellum Highway · East Raya Lucaria Gate (2,043 HP)Stormhill · Stormhill Shack (2,212 HP)Capital Outskirts · Outer Wall Battleground (2,931 HP)
02,0432,2122,931
13,7716,9074,282
24,1487,5974,711
34,3367,9434,925
44,5258,2885,139
54,9028,9795,567
65,0909,3245,781
75,2799,6695,996

Damage negation

Share of each hit it takes after negation (100% = full damage). The type it takes the most from is highlighted.

  1. Standard100% 0% negation
  2. Slash100% 0% negation
  3. Strike100% 0% negation
  4. Pierce100% 0% negation
  5. Magic100% 0% negation
  6. Fire120% −20% negation
  7. Lightning100% 0% negation
  8. Holy100% 0% negation
It takes the most from Fire (−20%); every other type 0%.

Status buildup to proc

At Capital Outskirts · Outer Wall Battleground: buildup needed for the first proc, and for each one after it (the bar grows after every proc, up to the fifth).

  1. Poison242 then 284
  2. Scarlet Rot242 then 284
  3. Bleed242 then 284
  4. Frost242 then 284
Buildup for the first proc; the lowest is highlighted. Immune to Sleep, Madness and Death Blight.
Status1st proc2nd3rd4th
Poison242284382672
Scarlet Rot242284382672
Bleed242284382672
Frost242284382672
SleepImmune
MadnessImmune
Death BlightImmune

Flat defense at Capital Outskirts · Outer Wall Battleground

Physical111
Magic111
Fire111
Lightning111
Holy111

Flat defense is subtracted from each hit before negation; it matters most for weak hits. Area scaling raises it, and the buildup needed, along with HP.

Defense and buildup by place

Flat physical defense and the buildup for a first proc in each place's copy ("—" = immune).

PlaceDefensePoisonScarlet RotBleedFrost
Bellum Highway · East Raya Lucaria Gate107236236236236
Liurnia of the Lakes · Fallen Ruins of the Lake107236236236236
Caelid · Smoldering Wall109238238238238
Stormhill · Stormhill Shack101226226226226
Altus Plateau · Forest-Spanning Greatbridge110240240240240
Capital Outskirts · Outer Wall Battleground111242242242242

Shares its body with

Characters and bosses placed with the same character model in the map files.

Patch history 3

Every patch that changed its numbers, read from the game's balance file (regulation) of each version.

  1. 1.02.1from 1.00
      Every changed value (1)
      ValueBeforetoAfterChange
      Linked data 1
      Multiplayer Correction Param ID200-1changed
    • 1.03.1from 1.02.1
        Every changed value (1)
        ValueBeforetoAfterChange
        1 technical value (sorting, effects, display)
        ValueBeforetoAfterChange
        Disable Init Dead×5 variants01changed
      • 1.12.1from 1.10
          Every changed value (2)
          ValueBeforetoAfterChange
          Damage 1
          HP Burn Damage %×5 variants0100+100
          Linked data 1
          DLC Completion SpEffect ID×5 variants0-1changed

        Other enemies in Altus Plateau

        Bosses in Altus Plateau

        Enemies with similar HP