Sourcemined
Elden Ring
EnemyCaelidLiurnia of the LakesChanged in 2 patchesVerified on build 25827938

Finger Maiden Therolina

Placed in 3 places, from 2,763 HP to 3,316 HP at Caelid · Redmane Castle Plaza: each copy carries its area's scaling. Killing it gives 1,000 runes in NG.

HP (NG)
2,763–3,316
HP in NG+7
7,070
Places
3
Runes (NG)
1,000
Nearest grace
Redmane Castle Plaza
Body
Human, wears armor

Where it appears 3

Each place uses its own copy with that area's scaling, by nearest Site of Grace. HP and runes as you meet it (offline, no new game plus).

PlaceHPRunesScaling
Caelid · Starscourge Radahn2,763—×1.782
Liurnia of the Lakes · Ranni's Chamber3,122—×2.013
Caelid · Redmane Castle Plaza3,3161,000×2.138
  1. Caelid · Starscourge Radahn2,763 ×1.782
  2. Liurnia of the Lakes · Ranni's Chamber3,122 ×2.013
  3. Caelid · Redmane Castle Plaza3,316 ×2.138
HP of each copy in NG; the multiplier is the area's scaling on its base HP.

HP in each journey

02,5005,0007,50010,00002467Journey (0 = NG, 1 = NG+ …)
  • Caelid · Starscourge Radahn (2,763 HP)
  • Liurnia of the Lakes · Ranni's Chamber (3,122 HP)
  • Caelid · Redmane Castle Plaza (3,316 HP)
New game plus multiplies HP again on top of the area's scaling: 3,316 HP at Caelid · Redmane Castle Plaza becomes 7,070 in NG+7.
Show the numbers
Journey (0 = NG, 1 = NG+ …)Caelid · Starscourge Radahn (2,763 HP)Liurnia of the Lakes · Ranni's Chamber (3,122 HP)Caelid · Redmane Castle Plaza (3,316 HP)
02,7633,1223,316
14,7985,7605,050
25,2776,3365,555
35,5176,6245,807
45,7576,9126,060
56,2377,4886,565
66,4777,7766,817
76,7178,0647,070
Runes per kill in each journey
Runes per killNGNG+1NG+2NG+3NG+4NG+5NG+6NG+7
Finger Maiden Therolina1,0003,0003,3003,3753,6003,6753,7503,825

Before your own rune bonuses (Gold-Pickled Fowl Foot, Golden Scarab).

Negation and resistances

Finger Maiden Therolina is a human character placed with a set of equipment: the armor adds damage negation, status resistance and poise on top of its body, as it would for you. We don't combine the two yet, so those numbers aren't shown here rather than shown too low.

Patch history 2

Every patch that changed its numbers, read from the game's balance file (regulation) of each version.

  1. 1.02.1from 1.00
    • Runes300→0
    • Runes300→1,000
    Every changed value (8)
    ValueBeforetoAfterChange
    Key changes 2
    Runes3000−300−100%
    Runes3001,000+700+233%
    Linked data 5
    Game Clear - SpEffect ID019,506changed
    Game Clear - SpEffect ID019,507changed
    Game Clear - SpEffect ID019,555changed
    SpEffect ID [21]-113,941changed
    SpEffect ID [25]-119,398changed
    1 technical value (sorting, effects, display)
    ValueBeforetoAfterChange
    Disable Init Dead01changed
  2. 1.12.1from 1.10
      Every changed value (2)
      ValueBeforetoAfterChange
      Damage 1
      HP Burn Damage %×3 variants0100+100
      Linked data 1
      DLC Completion SpEffect ID×3 variants0-1changed

    Other enemies in Caelid

    Bosses in Caelid

    Enemies with similar HP