Sourcemined
Elden Ring
EnemyCaelidWeeping PeninsulaChanged in 3 patchesVerified on build 25827938

Castellan Jerren

Placed in 3 places, from 2,763 HP to 4,559 HP at Weeping Peninsula · Fourth Church of Marika: each copy carries its area's scaling. Killing it gives 1,500 runes in NG.

HP (NG)
2,763–4,559
HP in NG+7
9,326
Places
3
Runes (NG)
1,500
Nearest grace
Fourth Church of Marika
Body
Human, wears armor

Where it appears 4

Each place uses its own copy with that area's scaling, by nearest Site of Grace. HP and runes as you meet it (offline, no new game plus).

PlaceHPRunesScaling
Caelid · Starscourge Radahn2,763—×1.782
Caelid · Redmane Castle Plaza ×23,3161,500×2.138
Weeping Peninsula · Fourth Church of Marika4,5591,500×2.94
  1. Caelid · Starscourge Radahn2,763 ×1.782
  2. Caelid · Redmane Castle Plaza3,316 ×2.138
  3. Weeping Peninsula · Fourth Church of Marika4,559 ×2.94
HP of each copy in NG; the multiplier is the area's scaling on its base HP.

HP in each journey

02,5005,0007,50010,00002467Journey (0 = NG, 1 = NG+ …)
  • Caelid · Starscourge Radahn (2,763 HP)
  • Caelid · Redmane Castle Plaza (3,316 HP)
  • Weeping Peninsula · Fourth Church of Marika (4,559 HP)
New game plus multiplies HP again on top of the area's scaling: 4,559 HP at Weeping Peninsula · Fourth Church of Marika becomes 9,326 in NG+7.
Show the numbers
Journey (0 = NG, 1 = NG+ …)Caelid · Starscourge Radahn (2,763 HP)Caelid · Redmane Castle Plaza (3,316 HP)Weeping Peninsula · Fourth Church of Marika (4,559 HP)
02,7633,3164,559
14,7985,0506,662
25,2775,5557,328
35,5175,8077,661
45,7576,0607,994
56,2376,5658,660
66,4776,8178,993
76,7177,0709,326
Runes per kill in each journey
Runes per killNGNG+1NG+2NG+3NG+4NG+5NG+6NG+7
Castellan Jerren1,5004,5004,9505,0625,4005,5125,6255,737

Before your own rune bonuses (Gold-Pickled Fowl Foot, Golden Scarab).

Negation and resistances

Castellan Jerren is a human character placed with a set of equipment: the armor adds damage negation, status resistance and poise on top of its body, as it would for you. We don't combine the two yet, so those numbers aren't shown here rather than shown too low.

Patch history 3

Every patch that changed its numbers, read from the game's balance file (regulation) of each version.

  1. 1.02.1from 1.00
    • Runes300→1,500
    Every changed value (10)
    ValueBeforetoAfterChange
    Key changes 1
    Runes×3 variants3001,500+1,200+400%
    Linked data 7
    SpEffect ID [3]19,35819,359changed
    Game Clear - SpEffect ID019,509changed
    Multiplayer Correction Param ID×3 variants-1200changed
    Game Clear - SpEffect ID×2 variants019,507changed
    Game Clear - SpEffect ID019,555changed
    SpEffect ID [22]-113,941changed
    SpEffect ID [25]-119,398changed
    2 technical values (sorting, effects, display)
    ValueBeforetoAfterChange
    Is Wandering Ghost×3 variants10changed
    Disable Init Dead01changed
  2. 1.03.1from 1.02.1
      Every changed value (1)
      ValueBeforetoAfterChange
      1 technical value (sorting, effects, display)
      ValueBeforetoAfterChange
      Disable Init Dead×3 variants01changed
    • 1.12.1from 1.10
        Every changed value (2)
        ValueBeforetoAfterChange
        Damage 1
        HP Burn Damage %×4 variants0100+100
        Linked data 1
        DLC Completion SpEffect ID×4 variants0-1changed

      Other enemies in Caelid

      Bosses in Caelid

      Enemies with similar HP