Sourcemined
Elden Ring
EnemyCaelidMt. GelmirChanged in 2 patchesVerified on build 25827938

Anastasia, Tarnished-Eater

Placed in 3 places, from 3,316 HP to 9,560 HP at Consecrated Snowfield · Inner Consecrated Snowfield: each copy carries its area's scaling.

HP (NG)
3,316–9,560
HP in NG+7
13,585
Places
3
Runes (NG)
—
Nearest grace
Inner Consecrated Snowfield
Body
Human, wears armor

Where it appears 3

Each place uses its own copy with that area's scaling, by nearest Site of Grace. HP and runes as you meet it (offline, no new game plus).

PlaceHPRunesScaling
Caelid · Smoldering Church3,316—×2.138
Mt. Gelmir · First Mt. Gelmir Campsite4,559—×2.94
Consecrated Snowfield · Inner Consecrated Snowfield9,560—×6.164
  1. Caelid · Smoldering Church3,316 ×2.138
  2. Mt. Gelmir · First Mt. Gelmir Campsite4,559 ×2.94
  3. Consecrated Snowfield · Inner Consecrated Snowfield9,560 ×6.164
HP of each copy in NG; the multiplier is the area's scaling on its base HP.

HP in each journey

05,00010,00015,00002467Journey (0 = NG, 1 = NG+ …)
  • Caelid · Smoldering Church (3,316 HP)
  • Mt. Gelmir · First Mt. Gelmir Campsite (4,559 HP)
  • Consecrated Snowfield · Inner Consecrated Snowfield (9,560 HP)
New game plus multiplies HP again on top of the area's scaling: 9,560 HP at Consecrated Snowfield · Inner Consecrated Snowfield becomes 13,585 in NG+7.
Show the numbers
Journey (0 = NG, 1 = NG+ …)Caelid · Smoldering Church (3,316 HP)Mt. Gelmir · First Mt. Gelmir Campsite (4,559 HP)Consecrated Snowfield · Inner Consecrated Snowfield (9,560 HP)
03,3164,5599,560
15,0506,6629,703
25,5557,32810,674
35,8077,66111,159
46,0607,99411,644
56,5658,66012,614
66,8178,99313,100
77,0709,32613,585

Negation and resistances

Anastasia, Tarnished-Eater is a human character placed with a set of equipment: the armor adds damage negation, status resistance and poise on top of its body, as it would for you. We don't combine the two yet, so those numbers aren't shown here rather than shown too low.

Patch history 2

Every patch that changed its numbers, read from the game's balance file (regulation) of each version.

  1. 1.02.1from 1.00
    • Runes300→0
    Every changed value (7)
    ValueBeforetoAfterChange
    Key changes 1
    Runes×3 variants3000−300−100%
    Linked data 6
    Game Clear - SpEffect ID019,509changed
    Multiplayer Correction Param ID×3 variants-1200changed
    SpEffect ID [19]×3 variants18,698-1changed
    SpEffect ID [24]×3 variants-15,020changed
    Game Clear - SpEffect ID019,507changed
    Game Clear - SpEffect ID019,516changed
  2. 1.12.1from 1.10
      Every changed value (2)
      ValueBeforetoAfterChange
      Damage 1
      HP Burn Damage %×3 variants0100+100
      Linked data 1
      DLC Completion SpEffect ID×3 variants0-1changed

    Other enemies in Caelid

    Bosses in Caelid

    Enemies with similar HP