Sourcemined
Elden Ring
EnemyAltus PlateauLeyndell, Royal CapitalChanged in 3 patchesVerified on build 25080141

Scribe Corhyn

Placed in 4 places, from 3,758 HP to 9,312 HP at Leyndell, Ashen Capital · Queen's Bedchamber: each copy carries its area's scaling. Killing it gives 1,000 runes in NG.

HP (NG)
3,758–9,312
HP in NG+7
13,050
Places
4
Runes (NG)
1,000
Nearest grace
Queen's Bedchamber
Body
Human, wears armor

Where it appears 4

Each place uses its own copy with that area's scaling, by nearest Site of Grace. HP and runes as you meet it (offline, no new game plus).

PlaceHPRunesScaling
Altus Plateau · Road of Iniquity Side Path3,7581,000×2.423
Leyndell, Royal Capital · Erdtree Sanctuary5,2221,000×3.367
Mountaintops of the Giants · Ancient Snow Valley Ruins6,7981,000×4.383
Leyndell, Ashen Capital · Queen's Bedchamber9,3121,000×6.004
  1. Altus Plateau · Road of Iniquity Side Path3,758 ×2.423
  2. Leyndell, Royal Capital · Erdtree Sanctuary5,222 ×3.367
  3. Mountaintops of the Giants · Ancient Snow Valley Ruins6,798 ×4.383
  4. Leyndell, Ashen Capital · Queen's Bedchamber9,312 ×6.004
HP of each copy in NG; the multiplier is the area's scaling on its base HP.

HP in each journey

05,00010,00015,00002467Journey (0 = NG, 1 = NG+ …)
  • Altus Plateau · Road of Iniquity Side Path (3,758 HP)
  • Mountaintops of the Giants · Ancient Snow Valley Ruins (6,798 HP)
  • Leyndell, Ashen Capital · Queen's Bedchamber (9,312 HP)
New game plus multiplies HP again on top of the area's scaling: 9,312 HP at Leyndell, Ashen Capital · Queen's Bedchamber becomes 13,050 in NG+7.
Show the numbers
Journey (0 = NG, 1 = NG+ …)Altus Plateau · Road of Iniquity Side Path (3,758 HP)Mountaintops of the Giants · Ancient Snow Valley Ruins (6,798 HP)Leyndell, Ashen Capital · Queen's Bedchamber (9,312 HP)
03,7586,7989,312
15,5588,5929,321
26,1149,45110,253
36,3919,88110,719
46,66910,31111,185
57,22511,17012,117
67,50311,60012,584
77,78112,02913,050
Runes per kill in each journey
Runes per killNGNG+1NG+2NG+3NG+4NG+5NG+6NG+7
Leyndell, Royal Capital · Erdtree Sanctuary1,0003,0003,3003,3753,6003,6753,7503,825
Leyndell, Ashen Capital · Queen's Bedchamber1,0002,0002,2002,2502,4002,4502,5002,550

Before your own rune bonuses (Gold-Pickled Fowl Foot, Golden Scarab).

Negation and resistances

Scribe Corhyn is a human character placed with a set of equipment: the armor adds damage negation, status resistance and poise on top of its body, as it would for you. We don't combine the two yet, so those numbers aren't shown here rather than shown too low.

Patch history 3

Every patch that changed its numbers, read from the game's balance file (regulation) of each version.

  1. 1.02.1from 1.00
    • Runes300→1,000
    Every changed value (10)
    ValueBeforetoAfterChange
    Key changes 2
    Runes3001,000+700+233%
    Runes×3 variants3001,000+700+233%
    Linked data 6
    Game Clear - SpEffect ID019,508changed
    Multiplayer Correction Param ID-1200changed
    Game Clear - SpEffect ID019,510changed
    Multiplayer Correction Param ID×3 variants-1200changed
    Game Clear - SpEffect ID019,512changed
    Game Clear - SpEffect ID019,515changed
    2 technical values (sorting, effects, display)
    ValueBeforetoAfterChange
    Is Wandering Ghost10changed
    Is Wandering Ghost×3 variants10changed
  2. 1.03.1from 1.02.1
      Every changed value (2)
      ValueBeforetoAfterChange
      Linked data 1
      Name ID135,100135,101changed
      1 technical value (sorting, effects, display)
      ValueBeforetoAfterChange
      Disable Init Dead×4 variants01changed
    • 1.12.1from 1.10
        Every changed value (2)
        ValueBeforetoAfterChange
        Damage 1
        HP Burn Damage %×4 variants0100+100
        Linked data 1
        DLC Completion SpEffect ID×4 variants0-1changed

      Other enemies in Altus Plateau

      Bosses in Altus Plateau

      Enemies with similar HP