Sourcemined
Elden Ring
EnemyLimgraveLiurnia of the LakesChanged in 3 patchesVerified on build 25827938

White Mask Varré

Placed in 4 places, from 1,740 HP to 10,002 HP at Mohgwyn Palace · Cocoon of the Empyrean: each copy carries its area's scaling. Killing it gives 500–1,000 runes in NG.

HP (NG)
1,740–10,002
HP in NG+7
14,213
Places
4
Runes (NG)
500–1,000
Nearest grace
Cocoon of the Empyrean
Body
Human, wears armor

Where it appears 4

Each place uses its own copy with that area's scaling, by nearest Site of Grace. HP and runes as you meet it (offline, no new game plus).

PlaceHPRunesScaling
Limgrave · The First Step1,740500×1.122
Liurnia of the Lakes · Fallen Ruins of the Lake3,122500×2.013
Mohgwyn Palace · Dynasty Mausoleum Midpoint9,8361,000×6.342
Mohgwyn Palace · Cocoon of the Empyrean10,002—×6.449
  1. Limgrave · The First Step1,740 ×1.122
  2. Liurnia of the Lakes · Fallen Ruins of the Lake3,122 ×2.013
  3. Mohgwyn Palace · Dynasty Mausoleum Midpoint9,836 ×6.342
  4. Mohgwyn Palace · Cocoon of the Empyrean10,002 ×6.449
HP of each copy in NG; the multiplier is the area's scaling on its base HP.

HP in each journey

05,00010,00015,00002467Journey (0 = NG, 1 = NG+ …)
  • Limgrave · The First Step (1,740 HP)
  • Mohgwyn Palace · Dynasty Mausoleum Midpoint (9,836 HP)
  • Mohgwyn Palace · Cocoon of the Empyrean (10,002 HP)
New game plus multiplies HP again on top of the area's scaling: 10,002 HP at Mohgwyn Palace · Cocoon of the Empyrean becomes 14,213 in NG+7.
Show the numbers
Journey (0 = NG, 1 = NG+ …)Limgrave · The First Step (1,740 HP)Mohgwyn Palace · Dynasty Mausoleum Midpoint (9,836 HP)Mohgwyn Palace · Cocoon of the Empyrean (10,002 HP)
01,7409,83610,002
15,4329,84610,152
25,97610,83011,167
36,24711,32311,675
46,51911,81512,182
57,06212,80013,198
67,33413,29213,705
77,60613,78414,213
Runes per kill in each journey
Runes per killNGNG+1NG+2NG+3NG+4NG+5NG+6NG+7
Limgrave · The First Step5002,5002,7502,8123,0003,0623,1253,187
Liurnia of the Lakes · Fallen Ruins of the Lake5002,0002,2002,2502,4002,4502,5002,550
Mohgwyn Palace · Dynasty Mausoleum Midpoint1,0002,0002,2002,2502,4002,4502,5002,550

Before your own rune bonuses (Gold-Pickled Fowl Foot, Golden Scarab).

Negation and resistances

White Mask Varré is a human character placed with a set of equipment: the armor adds damage negation, status resistance and poise on top of its body, as it would for you. We don't combine the two yet, so those numbers aren't shown here rather than shown too low.

Patch history 3

Every patch that changed its numbers, read from the game's balance file (regulation) of each version.

  1. 1.02.1from 1.00
    • Runes300→500
    • Runes300→0
    • Runes300→1,000
    Every changed value (12)
    ValueBeforetoAfterChange
    Key changes 3
    Runes×2 variants300500+200+67%
    Runes3000−300−100%
    Runes3001,000+700+233%
    Linked data 7
    Game Clear - SpEffect ID019,501changed
    Multiplayer Correction Param ID×4 variants-1200changed
    Game Clear - SpEffect ID019,506changed
    Game Clear - SpEffect ID019,518changed
    Role Name ID-10changed
    SpEffect ID [3]19,36819,367changed
    Game Clear - SpEffect ID019,517changed
    2 technical values (sorting, effects, display)
    ValueBeforetoAfterChange
    Is Wandering Ghost×3 variants10changed
    Is Enable Neck Turn10changed
  2. 1.03.1from 1.02.1
      Every changed value (2)
      ValueBeforetoAfterChange
      Linked data 1
      SpEffect ID [16]9,642-1changed
      1 technical value (sorting, effects, display)
      ValueBeforetoAfterChange
      Disable Init Dead×4 variants01changed
    • 1.12.1from 1.10
        Every changed value (2)
        ValueBeforetoAfterChange
        Damage 1
        HP Burn Damage %×4 variants0100+100
        Linked data 1
        DLC Completion SpEffect ID×4 variants0-1changed

      Other enemies in Mohgwyn Palace

      Bosses in Mohgwyn Palace

      Enemies with similar HP